2009/10 Juniors

U/8A1

Players: Blake Barden, Jack Cassidy, Aiden Hickey, Reece Kelly, Harrison Long, Jack Metcalfe, Lachlan Munro, Liam Shiagetz, Scott Wilkes

Home Ground: Preston Park
Coach: Andrew Kelly & Glen Hickey
Manager: Vacant

U/8A2

Players: Dylan Adams, Corey Alford, Mitchell Betts, Akash Biradar, Jayden Dennis, Ben Green, Brayden Johnston, Henri Savage

Home Ground: Preston Park
Coach: Brett Adams
Manager: Vacant

U/8B

Players: Ryan Barden, Jesse Campbell, Adam Findley, Austin Furlong, Daniel MacDonald, Beau McInerney, Joel Parker, Luke Ritchie, Joshua Witts

Home Ground: Preston Park
Coach: Doug Ritchie
Manager: Vacant

U/8B

Players: Gabrielle Barden, Rebecca Hall, Mikayla Kelly, Rebekah Lee, Jemima Neaves-Morrissey, Kelsey Riordan, Meghan Riordan, Emily Smith, Zoe Stephen

Home Ground: Preston Park
Coach: Rob Smith
Manager: Christine Payne

U/10A

Players:Max Batty, Benjamin Clarke, Ryan Collins, Dylan Croker, Ben Gilbert, Alexander Lee, Joshua Perritt, Nicholas Plunkett, Caleb Rattery, Matthew Simpson, Joshua Smith

Home Ground: Engadine West Public School
Traditional – 50 Overs
Coach: Jim Lee & Neil Croker
Manager: Nick Batty

U/10C

Players: Harrison Blacker, Seth Denning, Jack Heffernan, Liam Heinz, James McCrohon, Jacob Mifsud, Sean Molloy, Jye Philip, Andrew Ritchie, Rithik Sahay, Cameron Westlake

Home Ground: Heathcote No 2
Traditional – 35 Overs
Coach: Brad Heffernan & John Mifsud
Manager: Matthew Molloy

U/10D

Players: Scott Armstrong, Joel Beatton, Cameron Bradley, Harrison Dunstan, Joshua Gersback, Ben Grimison, Joshua Holt, Hunter Johnson, Jonah Newton, Daniel Travers

Home Ground: Engadine West Public School
Mod 10
Coach: Shared responsibility amongst parents with Nick Chamberlain assisting
Manager: Kerrie Beaton

U/10E

Players: Jonty Beavan, Michael Beavan, Conor Brew, Jett Garland, Luke Goodman, Zachary Hughes, Lachlan Keough, Daniel Pascoe, Daniel Pickard, Liam Roche
Home Ground: Engadine West Public School

Mod 10
Coach: Adam Pascoe
Manager: Mandy Goodman

U/10F

Players: Joshua Alford, Riley Coman, Nathan Hall, Spencer Lavender, Koby Spring, Marley Spring, Sean Stephen, Nicholas Tattersall, Luke Taylor, Luke Tripi, Samuel Tripi

Home Ground: Boystown No 1
Mod 10
Coach: Laurie Taylor & Pat Hall
Manager: Vacant

U/12A

Players: Joel Almond, Adam Batty, Joey Cox, Jack Dwarshuis, Joshua Johnston, Jarrod Mazurkiewicz, Luke Miller, Dylan Smith, Lachlan Smith, Harry Tattersall, Anuraag Varanasi, Matt Wright

Home Ground: Heathcote No 2
Traditional 50 Overs
Coach: Ian Latham & Dennis Pendergast
Manager: Andrew Mazurkiewicz

U/12C

Players: Benjamin Barford, Joshua Berry, Nathan Del Medico, Kyle Goodman, Ryan Gorman, Dylan Lees, Joshua Noakes, Liam Rae, Joshua Ridge, Jay Shearman, Mitchell Sheehy, Thomas Squire, Matthew Westlake

Home Ground: Heathcote No 2
Traditional 50 Overs
Coach: John Westlake
Manager: Anthony Goodman

U/12E

Players: Dale Cosatto, James Dowd, Matthew Easterbrook, Anthony Franco, Harrison Furlong, Blake Gilligan, Rhys Ingham, Keelan Jenkins, Tristan McGuire, Jai Osgood, Alec Richardson, Fynn Rodgers, Clay Sutcliffe

Home Ground: Anzac 1
Traditional 35 Overs
Coach: Glen Sutcliffe
Manager: Trevor McGuire

U/14A

Players:Joel Beattie, Marcus Beattie, Timothy Berry, Brendan Curtis, Alex Gersbach, Jake Goulding, Brayden Heffernan, Jacob Heffernan, Campbell Jackson, Nathan Marciante, Dylan Rae

Home Ground: Ridge South
Traditional 60 Overs
Coach: Matt Sambuco & Ben Marciante
Manager: Brad Curtis

U/14C

Players: Matthew Berry, Jarrod Cosgriff, Matthew Flegg, James Grady, Matthew Keats,
Joshua Kedwell, Joshua Kennedy, Anthony McNamara, Eden Murphy, Christopher Pendergast, Keenan Van Der Straat

Home Ground: Kingswood Road
Traditional 50 Overs
Coach: Brennan James
Manager: Sue Kennedy

U/14E

Players: Justin Byrnes, Maxwell Dunstan, Jackson Garrett, Christopher Hall, Lachlan Johnston, Matthew Riccio, Andrew Thode, Lachlan Thomas, Wade Tonna, Daniel Tom

Home Ground: Boystown 3
Traditional 50 Overs
Coach: Glen Tonna
Manager: Stephen Thode

U/16A

Players: Ryan Almond, James Barnes, Samuel Bleasdale, Jordan Dow, Ben Dwarshuis, Bradley Ford, Nigel Garton, Jonathan Haslam, Samuel Haynes, Liam Herne, Matthew Hobden, Hayden Smith

Home Ground: Heathcote 1
Traditional 60 Overs
Coach: Rob Knight & Wade Horsnell
Manager: Gerry Dwarshuis

U/16C

Proudly sponsored by A1 Metaltech

Players: James Andrew, Lynden Brewer, Martin Brooks, Zac Byrnes, Mitchell Dibb, Kurt Freer-McKinlay, Paul Fsadni, Mark Kidd, Cameron Lane, Matthew Reynolds, Ryan Stevenson, Brent Wallis

Home Ground: Boystown 2
Traditional 60 Overs
Coach: Michael Bedford
Manager: David Reynolds

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Loading...