Sydney Grade Cricket Honours

Sutherland District Cricket Club Academy (Established 2005-06 concluded 2008-09)

  • 2008-09 Ryan Almond, Joel D’Imperio, Ben Dwarshuis, Nathan Loder
  • 2007-08 Joel D’Imperio, Ben Dwarshuis, Nathan Loder, Sam Newman, Mark Rice
  • 2006-07 Joel D’Imperio, Ben Dwarshuis, Hayden Morton, Mark Rice
  • 2005-06 Greg Ings, Mark Rice

Sutherland District Cricket Club AW Green Shield Players (Established 1965-66)

  • 2016-17 Andrew Ritchie, Cameron Westlake
  • 2015-16 Nick Amos, Dylan Croker, Alex Lee, Louis Whitehouse
  • 2014-15 Nick Amos, Jack Dwarshuis, Dylan Koprivec, Alex Lee, Harry Tattersall
  • 2013-14 Dylan Koprivec, Harry Tattersall
  • 2012-13 Dane Fisher, Dylan Koprivec, Nathan Marciante, Alex Roberts
  • 2011-12 Dane Fisher, Alex Gersbach, Alex Roberts
  • 2010-11 Dane Fisher
  • 2009-10 Ryan Almond, Joel D’Imperio, Jordan Dow, Ben Dwarshuis
  • 2008-09 Ryan Almond, Joel D’Imperio, Ben Dwarshuis, Nathan Loder
  • 2007-08 Joel D’Imperio, Ben Dwarshuis, Nathan Loder, Sam Newman (c), Mark Rice (vc)
  • 2006-07 Mitchell Floyd, Grant Johnson, Nathan Loder, Ben Marciante, Sam Newman, Daniel Ward
  • 2005-06 Sam Newman, Daniel Ward
  • 2002-03 Jay Davis, Luke Maloney
  • 2001-02 Brett Bullock, Jay Davis, Ryan Shepherd
  • 2000-01 Braiden Gilbert, Brett Martin, Ryan Shepherd
  • 1999-00 Chris Mar, Chris Pendergast, Mitchell Thompson
  • 1998-99 Stephen Okkonen, Chris Pendergast
  • 1994-95 Craig Brownscombe, Stephen Carlisle, Mark Howell, Chris Lake
  • 1993-94 Chris Lake, Darren Mccrea, Daniel Mclauchlan
  • 1991-92 Dean Heslehurst
  • 1990-91 Darren Crossley, Dean Heslehurst
  • 1989-90 Chad Moodie, Nathan Morando
  • 1988-89 Nathan Morando, Cameron Napper
  • 1987-88 Cameron Napper
  • 1986-87 Collin Ballard, Peter Garment, Trent Woodhill
  • 1985-86 Craig Parsons, Trent Woodhill
  • 1984-85 David Perritt
  • 1980-81 Dean Russell
  • 1979-80 Glen Anderson, Chris Gaskell
  • 1975-76 Dean Ferguson, Peter Noakes
  • 1974-75 Dean Ferguson, Peter Noakes
  • 1973-74 Graham Beames, Ian Cranston, Peter Noakes
  • 1972-73 Graham Beames, Peter Noakes, Steve Wishart

Sydney Grade Cricket AW Green Shield Players

  • 2016-17 Bradley Simpson – Bankstown
  • 2015-16 Bradley Simpson – Bankstown
  • 2014-15 Jarrod Mazurkiewicz – St. George
  • 2013-14 Jarrod Mazurkiewicz – St. George
  • 1964-65 Robert Rushbourne – St. George

Sydney Combined AW Green Shield Players

  • 2015-16 Nick Amos (Merit XII)
  • 2012-13 Nathan Marciante
  • 2011-12 Alex Gersbach
  • 2007-08 Mark Rice
  • 2006-07 Ben Marciante
  • 2002-03 Jay Davis

Sutherland District Cricket Club Poidevin-Gray Shield Players (Established 1965-66)

  • 2017-18 Nick Amos, Josh Johnston, Alex Lee
  • 2014-15 Ryan Almond, Ben Dwarshuis
  • 2013-14 Ben Dwarshuis (capt), Nathan Loder, Nathan Marciante
  • 2012-13 Ryan Almond, Ben Dwarshuis, Nathan Loder
  • 2011-12 Ben Dwarshuis, Nathan Loder, Mark Rice
  • 2010-11 Ryan Almond, Mark Rice
  • 2009-10 Grant Johnson, Ben Marciante, Sam Newman, Mark Rice
  • 2008-09 James Bills, Ben Marciante, Mark Rice
  • 2007-08 James Bills, Ben Marciante
  • 2006-07 Ryan Shepherd
  • 2005-06 Braiden Gilbert
  • 2004-05 Ryan Shepherd
  • 2003-04 Ryan Shepherd
  • 2002-03 Ryan Shepherd
  • 2001-02 Braiden Gilbert
  • 1998-99 Chris Lake, Daniel McLauchlan
  • 1997-98 Chris Lake, Daniel McLauchlan
  • 1996-97 Chris Lake, Daniel McLauchlan
  • 1995-96 Chris Lake, Daniel McLauchlan
  • 1994-95 Daniel McLauchlan
  • 1991-92 Nathan Morando, Trent Woodhill
  • 1990-91 Nathan Morando, Craig Parsons,Trent Woodhill
  • 1989-90 Craig Parsons, Trent Woodhill
  • 1988-89 Craig Parsons
  • 1980-81 Wayne Wishart
  • 1979-80 Wayne Wishart
  • 1978-79 Ian Cranston, Dean Ferguson, Brett Johnson, Steve Wishart
  • 1977-78 Steve Wishart

Sutherland District C.C. 1st Grade Players (Established 1965-66)

Player Number Player Debut
269 Nick Amos 14-10-17
246 Ben Dwarshuis 14-10-12
240 James Bills 22-10-11
231 Ben Marciante 26-10-08
181 Chris Lake 18-10-98
170 Daniel McLauchlan 19-11-94
154 Trent Woodhill 16-11-91
152 Craig Parsons 02-02-91
101 Brett Johnson 24-10-81
90 Wayne Wishart 02-02-80
2 Robert Bain 25-09-65

Sydney Grade Cricket 1st Grade Players

  • John Bain – St. George
  • Glen Anderson – Randwick
  • Daniel McLauchlan – St. George (Debut 2004/05)
  • Daniel McLauchlan – Western Suburbs
  • Tim Cutler – Eastern Suburbs
  • Ben Marciante – Randwick Petersham (Player Number 88 Debut 15/12/2012)
  • Mark Rice – Western Suburbs (Debut 01/02/2014)