Representative Honours Original

SSJCA Representative (NSWDCA) Junior Shield Players

Note: The NSWDCA (NSW District Cricket Association) previous to October 1997 was the NSWJCU (NSW Junior Cricket Union)

YEAR FOSTER U/10 CREAK U/11 CAWSEY U/12 GEE U/13 MOORE U/14 WEBLIN U/15 WATSON U/16
2012-13 No Team Mitchell Betts
Reece Kelly
Bradley Simpson
Andrew Ritchie Nicholas Amos
Alex Lee
Matthew Simpson
Jack Dwarshuis
Dylan Koprivec
Jarrod Mazurkiewicz
Luke Miller
Harry Tattersall
Joey Cox
Joshua Johnston
Lachlan Smith
Matt Wright
2011-12 No Team Andrew Ritchie
Cameron Westlake
Nick Amos
Dylan Croker
Alexander Lee
Matt Simpson
Jack Dwarshuis
Jarrod Mazurkiewicz
Luke Miller
Harry Tattersall
Joey Cox
Joshua Johnston
Lachlan Smith
Dane Fisher
Alex Gersbach
Nathan Marciante
2010-11 No Team Dylan Croker
Alexander Lee
Matt Simpson
Jack Dwarshuis
Jarrod Mazurkiewicz
Luke Miller
Dylan Smith
Harry Tattersall
Joel Almond
Joey Cox
Joshua Johnston
Lachlan Smith
Brendan Curtis
Dane Fisher
Alex Gersbach
Brayden Heffenan
Jacob Heffenan
Nathan Marciante
Dylan Rae
2009-10 No Team Jack Dwarshuis
Jarrod Mazurkiewicz
Luke Miller
Dylan Smith
Harry Tattersall
Joel Almond
Joey Cox
Joshua Johnston
Lachlan Smith
Brendan Curtis
Alex Gersbach
Brayden Heffenan
Nathan Marciante
Dylan Rae
Jonathan Haslam
Hayden Smith
Ryan Almond
Jordan Dow
Ben Dwarshuis
Nigel Garton
2008-09 No Team Joel Almond
Joey Cox
Joshua Johnston
Jarrod Mazurkiewicz
Dylan Smith
Brendan Curtis
Brayden Heffernan
Nathan Marciante
Dylan Rae
Jonathan Haslam
Hayden Smith
Jordan Dow
Ben Dwarshuis
Bradley Ford
Matthew Hobden
2007-08 No Team Brendan Curtis
Braiden Heffernan
Jacob Heffernan
Nathan Marciante
Dylan Rae
Hayden Smith
Nicholas Chamberlain
Ryan Almond
Joel D’Imperio
Jordan Dow
Ben Dwarshuis
Matthew Hobden
Nathan Loder Jordan Duncan
Ryan Marlow
Mark Rice
John Watson
2006-07 No Team Hayden Smith
Nicholas Chamberlain
Ryan Almond
Joel D’Imperio
Jordan Dow
Ben Dwarshuis
Liam Herne
Hayden Morton
Nathan Loder Sam Newman
Mark Rice
Ryan Marlow
Ben Marciante
Daniel Ward
Andrew Herne
Grant Johnson
Mitchell Floyd
2005-06 No Team Hayden Smith Ryan Almond
Joel D’Imperi
Ben Dwarshuis
Liam Herne
Matthew Hobden
Nathan Loder Sam Newman
Mark Rice
Ryan Marlow
Bryce Daenell
Ben Marciante
Daniel Ward
Andrew Herne
Greg Ings
2004-05 No Team Liam Herne Nathan Loder Sam Newman
Mark Rice
Ryan Marlow
Adam Smith
Bryce Daenell
Andrew Jones
Ben Marciante
Daniel Ward
Andrew Herne
Greg Ings
2003-04 No Team Nathan Loder Sam Newman
Mark Rice
Bryce Daenell
Andrew Jones
Ben Marciante
Daniel Ward
Greg Ings Adam Logan
2002-03 Liam Herne
Nathan Loder
Sam Newman
Mark Rice
Bryce Daenel
Andrew Jones
Ben Marciante
Daniel Ward
Jay Davis
James Gardner
Luke Maloney
Thomas Ward
2001-02 Sam Newman
Mark Rice
Bryce Daenell
Andrew Jones
Ben Latham
Daniel Ward
Brent Woodley
Ben Jamieson
Aaron Mall
Jay Davis
James Gardner
Michael Lavallee
Jonathan Ward
Ryan Shepherd
Brett Bullock
Stuart Brandman
Chris Mahoney
2000-01 Andrew Jones
Ben Latham
Daniel Ward
Ben Jamieson
Aaron Mall
Jay Davis
James Gardner
Chris Moreland
Michael Lavallee
Stuart Brandman
Brett Bullock
Toby Nash
Ryan Shepherd
Braiden Gilbert
Brett Martin
Kieran Routh
1999-00 Daniel Ward Ben Jamieson Jay Davis
Michael Lavallee
Chris Moreland
Jonathan Ward
Stuart Brandman
Brett Bullock
Ryan Shepherd
Braiden Gilbert
Kieran Routh
Chris Mar
Chris Pendergast
Mitchell Thompson
1998-99 Ben Jamieson Eamon Hillen
Chris Moreland
Michael Lavallee
Ryan Shepherd
Stuart Brandman
Braiden Gilbert Chris Pendergast
Mitchell Thompson
Chris Mar^
Andrew Hine
Steve Okkonen
1997-98 Jess Correy
Adam Logan^
Eamon Hillen
Chris Moreland
Michael Lavallee^
Ryan Shepherd (S) Braiden Gilbert
Kieran Routh^
Chris Pendergast
Joshua Collins*
Matthew Daniels*
Chris Mar*
Ben Mar*
Mitchell Thompson*
Jarred Vandenbergh*
Andrew Hine Tim Cutler*
1996-97 Michael Lavallee
Eamon Hillen^
Chris Pendergast
Mitchell Thompson
Jarred Vandenbergh^
Matthew Barnes
Andrew Hine
1995-96 Ryan Shepherd Chris Pendergast
Jarred Vandenbergh
Mitchell Thompson
Joshua Colins
Andrew Hine
Matthew Barnes
Troy Selvage
Brett Gorrey
1994-95 Chris Pendergast Tim Cutler Craig Brownscombe
Mark Howell
Stephen Carlilse
1993-94 Tim Moreland
Troy Glennan
Tim Cutler^
Chris Lake
Craig Brownscombe
Mark Howell
Matthew Heffernan
Stephen Carlilse^
Darren McCrea
Daniel McLauchlan
1992-93 Matthew Barnes
Troy Selvage
Tim Moreland
Troy Glennan
Kevin Stewart Chris Lake
Craig Brownscombe
Stephen Carlilse
Darren McCrea
Daniel McLauchlan
Brian Somerville
1991-92 Troy Glennan
Tim Moreland
Andrew Hine (S)
Chris Lake
Craig Brownscombe
Stephen Carlilse
Darren McCrea
Daniel McLauchlan
Greg Goodman
Brian Somerville
Adam Mackrell
Dean Heslehurst
1990-91 Troy Glennan Chris Lake
Craig Brownscombe
Darren McCrea David Clissold Darren Crossley
1989-90 Chris Lake
Craig Brownscombe
Daniel McLauchlan Brian Somerville Greg Goodman
Darren Crossley
Adam Fraser
Nathan Morando
Chad Moodie
1988-89 Craig Brownscombe
Chris Lake
Daniel McLauchlan Greg Goodman
Darren Crossley*
Nathan Morando
Chad Moodie*
Adam Pascoe*
Sheldon Steeles*
Ross Stuart*
1987-88 Darren Hands
Daniel McLauchlan
Darren McCrea*
Nathan Morando
Adam Pascoe
Mark Tozer
Jason Crimlisk*
Cameron Napper*
1986-87 Nathan Morando
Cameron Napper
Adam Pascoe*
Steven Gordon
Colin Ballard*
1985-86 Nathan Morando
Adam Pascoe*
Craig Parsons
Trent Woodhill
P. Garment
Steven Gordon*
Derek Spencer*
Colin Ballard*
1984-85 Michael Gleeson
Craig Surrey
John Cowan
Bradley Meades
Brett Adams*
David Thomas*
Nathan Morando
Colin Bland*
Trent Woodhill
P. Garment
Steven Gordon
Colin Ballard*
David Perritt
Craig Parsons*
1983-84 Nathan Morando
Michael Gleeson
Adam Pascoe
Peter Fraser*
Aaron Perritt Steven Gordon
Trent Woodhill*
Colin Ballard*
P. Garment*
Russell Langston*
David Perritt*
1982-83 Michael Gleeson*
Nathan Morando*
Graham Murdock*
Tim Yule*
Trent Woodhill Brad Stuve* David Perritt John Westlake
1981-82 Aaron Perritt Trent Woodhill
Todd Liddy*
Peter Chudleigh*
Peter Bland
Steven Atkins
1980-81 Trent Woodhill James Gleeson
Geoff McDonald
David Perritt*
Rodney Entwistle
Dean Kember
John Short
John Westlake*
Dean Russell
1979-80 Brett Landrigan
Peter Chudleigh
Todd Stewart
James Gleeson
Russell Langston
Peter Bland*
Neil Lovelock*
Glen Anderson
Chris Gaskell
1978-79 James Gleeson
Daryl Lees
Gavin Phillips
Mark Noakes
Dean Kember
John Westlake
Dean Russell* Glen Anderson
1977-78 Peter Bland
Scott Bond
Neil Lovelock
Dean Kember*
Chris Gaskell
Greg Heffernan
Dean Russell*
Wayne Wishart
Steve Messiter
Gerry Dwarshuis
Geoff Price
Brett Ferguson*
1976-77 John Westlake
Peter Ryan
Dean Russel
Neil Lovelock*
Peter Bland*
Graham Jones*
Steve Messiter*
1975-76 Neil Lovelock
Peter Bland
Greg Langston*
Chris Gaskell
Dean Russell
Steven Johnson
Wayne Wishart
Brett Ferguson
Geoff Price
Gary Robinson*
1974-75 Dean Russell
Steven Johnson
Michael Bailey*
Chris Gaskell*
Brett Ferguson* Peter Noakes
Dean Ferguson
1973-74 Mark Elder
Chris Gaskell
Ken Robbins*
Dean Russell*
Craig Alewood*
Brett Ferguson
Wayne Wishart
Michael Bailey*
Geoff Price* Gordon Beames
Steve Wishart
Ian Cranston
Peter Noakes*
Dean Ferguson*
1972-73 Tom Hole*
Wayne Wishart*
Peter Noakes
Dean Ferguson
Brett Johnson
Gordon Beames
Steve Wishart
1971-72 Wayne Wishart
Brett Ferguson
Geoff Price
Adrian Bedford*
Greg King* Brett Johnson
Steve Wishart
Gordon Beames
Peter Noakes
Terry Humphries
Ian Cranston
Dean Ferguson*
Andrew Waugh*
1970-71 Murray Morrison* Terry Humphries
Brett Johnson
Peter Noakes
J. Ford
P. Murray
G. Harris
Eric Hinton
Larry Warner*
Steve Wishart*
Trevor Bailey*
Ian Cranston*
1969-70 Peter Noakes
Steve Wishart
Ian Cranston
Brett Johnson*
Lance Howes
Trevor Bailey*
Malcolm Haynes
1968-69 Peter Noakes
Brett Johnson
Alan Wood
Eric Hinton
Trevor Bailey
Ian Cranston
John Cusack
1967-68 Ian Cranston
Phillip George
Steven Johnson
Trevor Bailey
1966-67 Trevor Bailey
John Cusack
Peter Doherty
1965-66
1964-65 Peter Doherty Robert Ross Barry McManus
Robert Rushbourne
1963-64 Peter Bain Robert Rushbourne Barry McManus
1962-63 Barry McManus
1961-62 K. Jones
Barry McManus
1960-61 Barry McManus Larry Hooley
Tony Carroll
1959-60 Trevor Hodkinson
Barry McManus
Robert Bain
YEAR FOSTERU/10 CREAKU/11 CAWSEYU/12 GEEU/13 MOOREU/14 WEBLINU/15 WATSONU/16

Please Note: *Shield Second Team & ^Shadow Player

Creak, Gee & Weblin Shield Competitions Were Introduced In The 1989-90 Seasons

Sutherland Shire Junior Cricket Association U/10 Development Squad (Established 2005-06)

2012-13 2011-12 2010-11 2009-10 2008-09 2007-08 2006-07 2005-06
Harry Goldsmith
Luke Ritchie
Joshua Sheehy
Bradley Simpson Harrison Blacker
Daniel Entwistle
Andrew Ritchie
Dylan Croker
Matt Simpson
Alex Lee
Dylan Croker
Jack Dwarshuis
Luke Miller
Harry Tattersall
Joel Almond
Joey Cox
Joshua Johnston
Jarrod Mazurkiewicz
Lachlan Smith
Joel Almond
Matthew Berry
Brendan Curtis
Jake Goulding
Brayden Heffernan
Jacob Heffernan
Connor Hetherington
Nathan Marciante
Dylan Rae
Tim Berry
Alex Clark
Brendan Curtis
Nathan Marciante

SSJCA Representative (NSWDCA) Junior Girl Players

  • GOULDER U/13 SHIELD2004-05 Kelly Rolleston (capt)

SSJCA Representative Interdistricts Presidents Players

YEAR Presidents U/12 Presidents U/14 Presidents U/16
2012-13 Harrison Blacker
Ryan Collins
Daniel Entwistle
Nathan Freestone
Cameron Westlake
U13 – Dylan Croker
Joshua Perritt
Matthew Berry
Matt Wright
2011-12 U11 – Daniel Entwistle
U12 – Joshua Perritt
U15 – George Stivaktos
U16 – Tim Berry
Jackson Young
2010-11 U11 – Joshua Perritt U13 – Matt Wright U14 – Chris Hall
U15 – Tim Berry
2009-10 Matt Wright Joel Beattie
Marcus Beattie
Campbell Jackson
Brad Ford
Liam Herne
Cameron Lane
2008-09 Jacob Heffernan
Lachlan Smith
Joel Beattie Nigel Garton
Matthew Reynolds
2007-08 Marcus Beattie
Joel Beattie
Liam Herne
Patrick Bird
Blake Duncum
Nick Bird
2006-07 Sean Garton
2005-06 Adam Smith Paul Bremner
Andrew Jones
2004-05 Jordan Duncan
Andrew Herne
2003-04 Jordan Duncan
Matthew Launt
Will Lawson
Adam Smith
Greg Ings James Bills
Robert Dumbrell
2002-03 Michael Dumbrell
Andrew Herne
Adam Smith
Dean Smith
James Bills
Robert Dumbrell
Adam Logan
2001-02 Greg Ings
Dean Mcmillan
Dylan Andrews
Adam Logan
2000-01 Dylan Andrews
Adam Logan
Jonathan Ward
Jason Radford
1999-00 Chris Mahoney
Jonathan Ward
Ben Martin
Jason Radford
Ben Mar
1998-99 Jonathan Ward Stuart Brandman
Matthew Daniels
Kieran Routh
David Chapman
Paul Hughes
Ben Mar
Chris Mar
1997-98 Ryan Shepherd

Note: This Competition Was Established In The 1997-98 Season

NSWJCU Players

Note: In October 1997 The NSWJCU (NSW Junior Cricket Union) Changed To The NSWDCA (NSW District Cricket Association)

  • 1981-82 Steve Messiter
  • 1982-83 Steve Messiter
  • 1983-84 Trent Woodhill U/13
  • 1984-85 Trent Woodhill U/14
  • 1984-85 Peter Garment U/14
  • 1986-87 Nathan Morando U/13
  • 1987-88 Mark Tozer U/14
  • 1988-89 Cameron Napper

NSWDCA Emerging Blues Players

Note: The NSWDCA (NSW District Cricket Association) Previous To October 1997 Was The NSWJCU (NSW Junior Cricket Union)

YEAR U/13 Emerging Blues U/14 Emerging Blues U/15 Emerging Blues U/16 Emerging Blues U/17 NSW City U/19 NSW City
2011-12 Jack Dwarshuis
Jarrod Mazurkiewicz
Luke Miller
Joel Almond
Joey Cox
Lachlan Smith
Alex Gersbach
Dane Fisher
2010-11 Joel Almond
Lachlan Smith
Alex Gersbach
2009-10 Nathan Marciante Joel D’Imperio
Jordan Dow
Ben Marciante
Sam Newman
2008-09 Hayden Smith Joel D’imperio
Ben Dwarshuis
Nathan Loder Sam Newman
Mark Rice
2007-08 Hayden Smith Ryan Almond
Joel D’imperio
Ben Dwarshuis
Sam Newman
2006-07 Joel D’imperio
Hayden Morton
Sam Newman Daniel Ward
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04 Ben Marciante
Kelly Rolleston
2002-03 Andrew Jones
Kelly Rolleston
2001-02
2000-01 Braiden Gilbert
1999-00 Chris Pendergast
1998-99 Chris Pendergast
1997-98 Chris Pendergast
YEAR U/13 Emerging Blues U/14 Emerging Blues U/15 Emerging Blues U/16 Emerging Blues U/17 NSW City U/19 NSW City

NSW Academy Players

Note: The NSW Academy was introduced in 2012 and was previously known as the Emerging Blues

YEAR U/13 NSW Academy U/14 NSW Academy U/15 NSW Academy U/16 NSW Academy U/17 NSW City U/19 NSW City
2012-13 Andrew Ritchie Matthew Simpson
2011-12 Nicholas Amos
Alex Lee
Matthew Simpson
Dylan Koprivec Ben Dwarshuis
YEAR U/13 NSW Academy U/14 NSW Academy U/15 NSW Academy U/16 NSW Academy U/17 NSW City U/19 NSW City

NSW School Representative Players

  • 1982-83 Trent Woodhill
  • 1985-86 Nathan Morando
  • 1990-91 Chris Lake
  • 2006-07 Ben Dwarshuis
  • 2007-08 Brendan Curtis, Dylan Rae (PSSA Sydney East)
  • 2007-08 Brendan Curtis (PSSA NSW)
  • 2007-08 Mitch Floyd, Sam Newman, Grant Johnson (CHSSA Sydney East)
  • 2007-08 Sam Newman (CHSSA NSW)
  • 2007-08 Joel D’Imperio (Combined Catholics Schools NSW)
  • 2007-08 Sam Newman (U/19 All Schools NSW)
  • 2008-09 Nathan Loder, Sam Newman, Mark Rice (CHSSA Sydney East)
  • 2008-09 Sam Newman (CHSSA NSW)
  • 2008-09 Ryan Almond, Sam Newman (All Schools NSW)
  • 2010-11 Ben Dwarshuis CHSSA Sydney East
  • 2010-11 Ben Dwarshuis CHSSA NSW
  • 2010-11 Joey Cox, Jarrod Mazurkiewicz PSSA Sydney East
  • 2010-11 Lachlan Smith PSSA Mackillop
  • 2011-12 Nicholas Amos PSSA Sydney East
  • 2011-12 Luke Miller PSSA Sydney East
  • 2011-12 Jack Dwarshuis PSSA Sydney East
  • 2011-12 Jack Dwarshuis PSSA NSW
  • 2012-13 Dane Fisher CHSSA Sydney East
  • 2012-13 Dane Fisher NSWCHS NSW 2nd Team
  • 2012-13 Alex Roberts CHSSA Sydney East

SSCA Representative (NSWDCA) Senior Shield Players

Note: The NSWDCA (NSW District Cricket Association) previous to October 1997 was the NSWJCU (NSW Junior Cricket Union)

YEAR Durham U/19 Telegraph U/23 Martin Open
2008-09 Nick Bird
Andrew Herne
Sean Garton
John Watson
Stuart Dibb
Chris Moreland
Tim Russell
2001-02 Blake Cousemaker
Greg Goodman
Ross Stuart
Stuart Slack*
2000-01 Stuart Slack
Adam Davis
Jeremy Vickers
Greg Goodman
Paul Cameron
Ross Stuart
1999-2000 Andrew Hine Stuart Slack
Tim Long
Jeremy Vickers
1998-99 Lee Bailey
Tim Cutler
Stuart Slack Paul Cameron
Blake Cousemaker
Ross Stuart
1997-98 Joshua Dunn
Stuart Slack
Stephen Carlisle
Paul Cameron
Blake Cousemaker
Jason Crimlisk
Ross Stuart
1996-97 Paul Cameron
1995-96 Jason Crimlisk Blake Cousemaker
1994-95 Paul Cameron Mark Curness
1993-94 Jason Crimlisk
Paul Cameron
1989-90 Adam Pascoe
Phillip Blom
1987-88 David Perritt Grant Lovett
Neil Lovelock
1986-87 Anthony Lovett
Paul Waddell
1985-86 Ian Cranston
1984-85 Ian Cranston
1983-84 Greg Langston
Dean Russell
1982-83 Paul Meddings
Dean Russell
Greg Langston
Col Berry
Kevin Dolan-Brown
Steve Wearne
Michael Keenan
Greg Heffernan
Steve Gorry
Michael Hammond
1981-82 Kevin Dolan-Brown
Steve Wearne
Chris Gaskill
1980-81 Glen Anderson
Kevin Dolan-Brown
Steve Gorry
Steve Messiter
Mark Short
1978-79 Peter Noakes
1977-78 Ian Cranston
1976-77 Ray Noakes
1975-76 Ian Cranston Ted Terone
Ray Noakes
Fred Terone
1974-75 Mark Johnson
Trevor Bailey
1973-74 Trevor Bailey Barry Blanchard
Ray Noake
Harry Robbins
Trevor Jones
Mike Fordyce
1972-73 Robert Rushbourne
Mark Johnson
Barry Blanchard
Ray Noakes
Phillip Wood
Fred Terone
1971-72 Robert Rushbourne
Ted Terone
Fred Terone
Trevor Jones
Ray Noakes
Anthony Peters
1970-71 Robert Rushbourne Ray Noakes
Barry Blanchard
Fred Terone
Dennis Pullen
Geoff Calderwood
Ian Cooper
1969-70 Ray Noakes
Barry Blanchard
Fred Terone
Harry Robbins
Graham Chudleigh
Trevor Jones
1968-69 Robert Rushbourne
Ted Terone
Ray Noakes
Barry Blanchard
Fred Terone
Peter Doherty
1967-68 Robert Rushbourne Barry Blanchard
Fred Terone

Please Note: * – Shield Second Team

Sutherland District Cricket Club Academy (Established 2005-06)

  • 2008-09 Ryan Almond Joel D’Imperio Ben DwarshuisNathan Loder
  • 2007-08 Joel D’Imperio Ben Dwarshuis Nathan Loder Sam Newman Mark Rice
  • 2006-07 Joel D’Imperio Ben Dwarshuis Hayden Morton Mark Rice
  • 2005-06 Greg Ings Mark Rice

Sutherland District Cricket Club AW Green Shield Players

    • 2012-13 Dane Fisher Dylan Koprivec Nathan Marciante Alex Roberts
    • 2011-12 Dane Fisher Alex Gersbach Alex Roberts
    • 2010-11 Dane Fisher
    • 2009-10 Ryan Almond Joel D’Imperio Ben Dwarshuis
    • 2008-09 Ryan Almond Joel D’Imperio Ben Dwarshuis Nathan Loder
    • 2007-08 Joel D’Imperio Ben Dwarshuis Nathan Loder Sam Newman (c)Mark Rice (vc)
    • 2006-07 Mitchell Floyd Grant Johnson Nathan Loder Ben Marciante Sam Newman Daniel Ward
    • 2005-06 Sam Newman Daniel Ward
    • 2002-03 Jay Davis Luke Maloney
    • 2001-02 Ryan Shepherd Brett Bullock Jay Davis
    • 2000-01 Braiden Gilbert Brett Martin Ryan Shepherd
    • 1999-00 Chris Mar Chris Pendergast Mitchell Thompson
    • 1998-99 Chris Pendergast Stephen Okkonen
    • 1994-95 Craig Brownscombe Chris Lake Mark Howell Stephen Carlisle
    • 1993-94 Chris Lake Darren Mccrea Daniel Mclauchlan
    • 1990-91 Darren Crossley
    • 1989-90 Nathan Morando Chad Moodie
    • 1988-89 Nathan Morando Cameron Napper
    • 1987-88 Cameron Napper
    • 1986-87 Trent Woodhill Colin Ballard
    • 1985-86 Craig Parsons Trent Woodhill
    • 1984-85 David Perritt
    • 1983-84 James Gleeson
    • 1980-81 Dean Russell
    • 1979-80 Glen Anderson

Sydney Combined AW Green Shield Players

      • 2012-13 Nathan Marciante
      • 2007-08 Mark Rice
      • 2006-07 Ben Marciante
      • 2002-03 Jay Davis

Sutherland District C.C. 1st Grade Players

Player Number Player Debut
246 Ben Dwarshuis 14-10-12
240 James Bills 22-10-11
231 Ben Marciante 26-10-08
181 Chris Lake 18-10-98
170 Daniel Mclauchlan 19-11-94
154 Trent Woodhill 16-11-91
152 Craig Parsons 02-02-91
101 Brett Johnson 24-10-81
90 Wayne Wishart 02-02-80
80 Paul Fisher 02-10-78
73 Warren Moodie 24-09-77
61 Ted Terone 22-12-73
52 Ian Napper 20-11-71
2 Bob Bain 25-09-65

District 1st Grade Players

      • John Bain – St. George
      • Glen Anderson – Randwick
      • Barry Blanchard – Petersham
      • Graham Chudleigh – Parramatta
      • Tim Cutler – Easts Randwick
      • Ben Marciante – Randwick Petersham

Higher Honours

    • Daniel Mclauchlan
      • NSW U/17 (1994-95)
      • NSW U/19 (1996-97)
      • Australia U/19 (1996-97)
      • NSW Colts (1997-98)
      • Western Australia Warriors (2006-07 & 2007-08)
    • Ben Dwarshuis
      • NSW U/19 (2012-13)
      • NSW SpeedBlitz Blues (2013-14)
Loading...

Senior Season Launch & Trophy Presentation - Saturday September 6 Engadine RSL Club commencing at 5pm.