SSJCA Cricketer of the Year – John Woodhouse Memorial Trophy

1961/62 – R.TOZER (MIRANDA MAGPIES)
1962/63 – M. KING (ST PATRICKS)
1963/64 – B. DAVISON (MIRANDA MAGPIES)
1964/65 – B. McMANUS (ENGADINE DRAGONS)
1965/66 – G. BAILEY (JANNALI)
1966/67 – P. VENN (ST PATRICKS)
1967/68 – M. RAY (CARINGBAH DE LA SALLE)
1968/69 – P. HART (SYLVANIA HEIGHTS)
1969/70 – J. DYSON (JANNALI)
1970/71 – S. ANDERSON (SYLVANIA HEIGHTS)
1971/72 – A. HILDITCH (CARINGBAH SPORTS)
1972/73 – B. HANDLEY (GYMEA BAY)
1973/74 – B. HANDLEY (GYMEA BAY)
1974/75 – K. HUDSON (MIRANDA MAGPIES)
1975/76 – G. WHATLEY (MIRANDA MAGPIES)
1976/77 – P. BISHELL (GYMEA BAY)
1977/78 – K. RYNNE (CARINGBAH DE LA SALLE)
1978/79 – G. ARNOLD (GYMEA BAY)
1979/80 – M. GARDNER (MIRANDA MAGPIES)
1980/81 – J. STEED (CARINGBAH SPORTS)
1981/82 – K.TUITE (ST PATRICKS)
1982/83 – A. QUINN (ST PATRICKS)
1983/84 – M. CONDON (JANNALI)
1984/85 – J.SMITH (COMO)
1985/86 – C. PARSONS (ENGADINE DRAGONS)
1986/87 – D. WALLIS (ST PATRICKS)
1987/88 – S. DUFF (ST PATRICKS)
1988/89 – N. MORANDO (ENGADINE DRAGONS)
1989/90 – M. O’BRIEN (ST JOHN BOSCO)
1989/90 – M. O’BRIEN (ST JOHN BOSCO)
1990/91 – C. HARAN (ST JOHN BOSCO)
1991/92 – J. HOLLEY (GYMEA BAY)
1992/93 – M. BRADLEY (CARINGBAH SPORTS)
1993/94 – C. LAKE (ENGADINE DRAGONS)
1994/95 – B. WICKS (COMO JANNALI)
1995/96 – D. REYNOLDS (CARINGBAH SPORTS)
1996/97 – D. MITCHELL (SYLVANIA HEIGHTS)
1997/98 – L. DUDMAN (CARINGBAH SPORTS)
1998/99 – J. DRINKWATER (ILLAWONG)
1999/00 – M. HUGHSTON (CARINGBAH SPORTS)
2000/01 – R. SHEPHERD (ENGADINE DRAGONS)
2001/02 – C. WILLIAMS (SYLVANIA HEIGHTS)
2002/03 – J. DAVIS (ENGADINE DRAGONS)
2003/04 – G. RICHARDS (CARINGBAH SPORTS)
2004/05 – A. DAVIS (CARINGBAH SPORTS)
2005/06 – J. HUDSON (ILLAWONG MENAI)
2006/07 – B. MARCIANTE (ENGADINE DRAGONS)
2007/08 – R. MARLOW (ENGADINE DRAGONS)
2008/09 – R. ALMOND (ENGADINE DRAGONS)
2009/10 – J. BROWN (ILLAWONG MENAI)
2010/11 – H. SMITH (ST PATRICKS)
2011/12 – D. FISHER (ENGADINE DRAGONS)
2012/13 – N. MARCIANTE (ENGADINE DRAGONS)
2013/14 – H. TATTERSALL (ENGADINE DRAGONS)
2014/15 – L.HAWKSWORTH (ILLAWONG MENAI)
2015/16 – N. AMOS (ENGADINE DRAGONS)
2016/17 – J. MOORS (DLS SEAGULLS)