Century Makers

 

Junior (1959 Onwards) Senior (1967 Onwards)
Record highest junior score:
JONATHAN HASLAM (14A)
167no v St John Bosco
Round 6 – 2008/09
Scorecard of Innings

2013-14

  • JOSHUA JOHNSTON (16A) 105no v St Patricks Round No.7

2012-13

  • HARRY TATTERSALL (14A) 157 v Illawong Menai Round 7
  • NATHAN MARCIANTE 16A 152 v Gymea Bay Round 3
  • HARRISON BLACKER 12A 151no v DLS Seagulls Round 2

2011-12

  • NIL

2010-11

  • ALEX GERSBACH (14A) 153 v Illawong Menai Round 5
  • DANE FISHER (14A) 150 No v Caringbah Round 3
  • ALEX GERSBACH (14A) 115 v Sylvania Round 4
  • JACK DWARSHUIS (12A) 103 v Illawong Menai Round 3

2009-10

  • JACKSON GARRETT (14E) 121 v Sylvania Heights Round 2
  • CAMERON LANE (16C) 103no v Caringbah Round 6
  • CAMERON LANE (16C) 101no v Gymea Bay Round 3

2008-09

  • JONATHAN HASLAM (14A) 167no v St John Bosco Round 6
  • JONATHAN HASLAM (14A) 112 v Illawong Menai Round 3
  • RYAN ALMOND (16A) 105 v St John Bosco Round 3
  • RYAN ALMOND (16A) 100 v St John Bosco Round 6

2007-08

  • RYAN EMERSON (16C) 118no v St John Bosco Round 6
  • RYAN ALMOND (14A) 116 v St Patricks Final
  • RYAN EMERSON (16C) 107no v Aquinas Round 3
  • RYAN EMERSON (16C) 107 v Illawong Menai Round 5
  • JOEL D’IMPERIO (14A) 105 v Gymea Bay Round 10
  • RYAN MARLOW (16A) 103 v Illawong Menai Round 5
  • RYAN ALMOND (14A) 100no v Como Jannali Round 9

2006-07

  • BEN MARCIANTE (16A) 160
  • BEN DWARSHUIS (14A) 101 no
  • BEN MARCIANTE (16A) 101
  • ANDREW HERNE (16A) 100 no

2005-06

  • MARK RICE (14A) 113 no v Illawong-Menai Final(The first century made in a Final for Engadine)
  • BLAKE DUNCUM (14C) 106

2004-05

  • CHRIS REEVES (16B) 122 retired
  • RYAN CROOM (16B) 108 retired
  • CHRIS REEVES (16B) 104 retired

2003-04

  • CAMERON TURNER (16A) 162 no Scorecard of Innings
  • RYAN MARLOW (12A) 119
  • RYAN MORRIS (14D) 113
  • JAMES STONE (14B) 112
  • ALEX SAMBUCO (14D) 107
  • CAMERON TURNER (16A) 106
  • LIAM HERNE (10A) 102 no

2002-03

  • JAY DAVIS (16A) 135 no
  • BEN MARCIANTE (12A) 108 no
  • CHRIS REEVES (14B) 102
  • JAY DAVIS (16A) 101 no

2001-02

  • RYAN SHEPHERD (16A) 125
  • OMAR SAMAD (14E) 109 no
  • RYAN SHEPHERD (16A) 103 no
  • MICHAEL LAVALLEE (16A) 100 no

2000-01

  • MICHAEL LAVALLEE (14A) 111 no
  • JAY DAVIS (14A) 103 no
  • CHRIS REEVES (12B) 103 no
  • RYAN SHEPHERD (16A) 100 no

1999-2000

  • CHRIS PENDERGAST (16A) 130 no
  • RYAN SHEPHERD (14A) 128 no
  • DYLAN BEARDOW (12C) 113 no
  • MARK MITCHELL (16C) 109 no
  • DYLAN BEARDOW (12C) 109 no
  • RYAN SHEPHERD (14A) 100 no

1998-99

  • CHRIS WARD (14E) 100 no

1997-98

  • CHRIS PENDERGAST (14A) 113 no

1996-97

  • CHRIS PENDERGAST (14A) 106 no

1995-96

  • DAVID BOURKE (12A) 121 no

1994-95

  • DANIEL FILETTI (12D) 119 no,
  • KEVIN STEWART (14B) 114 no
  • CRAIG BROWNSCOMBE (16A) 112
  • CHRIS LOWE (12D) 108 no

1993-94

  • CHRIS LAKE (16A) 135
  • CHRIS LAKE (16A) 107
  • DANIEL McLAUCHLAN (16A) 103
  • John Short (16C) 100 no

1992-93

  • CHRIS LAKE (14A) 159
  • CHRIS LAKE (14A) 136
  • CRAIG BROWNSCOMBE (14A) 128
  • CHRIS LAKE (14A) 114 no
  • KEVIN STEWART (12A) 101 no
  • GRAHAM PRICE (14C) 103 no

1991-92

  • KEVIN STEWART (12C) 115 no
  • CHRIS LAKE (14A) 118
  • DEAN HASLEHURST (16A) 114 no
  • DEAN HASLEHURST (16A) 105 no

1990-91

  • CHRIS LAKE (12A) 160
  • CRAIG BROWNSCOMBE (12A) 126 no & 103
  • CHRIS LAKE (12A) 108
  • CRAIG BROWNSCOMBE (12A) 103

1989-90

  • NIL

1988-89

  • NATHAN MORANDO (16A) 110

1987-88 –

  • NIL

1986-87

  • NATHAN MORANDO (14A) 103 no

1985-86

  • CRAIG PARSONS (16A) 113 no

1984-85 

  • NIL

1983-84

  • NATHAN MORANDO (10A) 120 no
  • TRENT WOODHILL (14A) 105 no

1982-83

  • ANDREW THOMAS (14C) 125
  • JOHN WESTLAKE (16A) 106

1981-82

  • RUSSELL LANGSTON (14B) 107
  • PETER BLAND (16A) 107 no
  • RUSSELL LANGSTON (14B) 104 no
  • BRAD DAVIS (14C) 103 no
  • GAVIN PHILLIPS (14C) 100 no

1980-81

  • SCOTT LONGMUIR (16A) 125 no
  • GRANT ROSSITER (14B) 116 no
  • GRANT ROSSITER (14B) 109
  • LEE IRWIN (14B) 109
  • WILLIAM GREEN (14E) 102 no

1979-80

  • STEPHEN URQUHART (16A) 116 ret
  • GRAHAM RYAN (14D) 114
  • WAYNE MARTIN (16B) 111 no
  • JOHN SMITH (16B) 109 no,
  • PETER BLAND (14A) 102 no
  • GLENN ANDERSON (16A) 101

1978-79

  • BRETT MARTIN (16A) 150 no
  • PAUL COSTANZO (14D) 101 no
  • CRAIG ALEWOOD (16C) 100 ret

1977-78

  • CAMERON ROSSITER (10C) 113 no,
  • CHRIS BOLAND (16C) 112 no
  • DEAN KEMBER (12B) 108 no
  • GRANT LOVETT (10A) 101
  • GRANT ROSSITER (10A) 100

1976-77

  • BRETT MARTIN (14B) 122
  • CRAIG DOW (14D) 113 no
  • CRAIG DOW (14D) 109 no
  • BRETT MARTIN (14B) 103 no

1975-76

  • GRAHAM JONES (16B) 104 no

1974-75

  • DEAN FERGUSON (16A) 111
  • DEAN FERGUSON (16A) 104

1973-74

  • GRAEME BEAMES (16A) 109

1972-73

  • NIL

1971-72

  • GRAEME BEAMES (14A) 101 no

1970-71

  • NIL

1969-70

  • LANCE HOWES (14A) 143 no

1968-69

  • LANCE HOWES (14B) 109 no
  • IAN CRANSTON (12B) 109 no

1967-68

  • IAN CRANSTON (10B) 100 no

1966-67

  • NIL

1965-66

  • PETER BAIN (14B) 104

1964-65

  • ROBERT RUSHBOURNE (16A) 118
  • BARRY McMANUS jnr (16A) 108 no
  • PETER DOHERTY (12A) 100
  • MICHAEL BAIN (10B) 100

1963-64

  • BARRY McMANUS jnr (14A) 100

1962-63

  • PETER BAIN (12B) 113 no

1961-62

  • NIL

1960-61

  • NIL

1959-60

  • ROBERT BAIN (U/14) 108 no
Record highest senior score:
Glenn Caukill (C1)
231no vs Illawong-Menai
Round No.4 – 2006/07
Scorecard of Innings

2013-14

  • TIM BERRY (C2) 174 v St Patricks Round No.2
  • SAM HAYNES (B3) 172 v Caringbah Inn Round No.2
  • MATHEW BARNES (B4) 144no v Gymea Bay Round No.11
  • HAYDEN SMITH (B2) 135no v Miranda Magpies Round No.14
  • JOSHUA KEDWELL (C2) 130 v St John Bosco Round No.13
  • MATTHEW JONES (B2) 119no v Caringbah Inn Round No.2
  • MATT WRIGHT (C2) 118 v Bangor Comets Round No.4
  • SAM RUSSELL (B3) 109 v Gymea Bay Round No.1
  • MATT BERRY (C2) 103no v Como-Jannali Round No.1

2012-13

  • ADAM TURVEY (B3) 148 v Gymeay Bay Round 3
  • NATHAN McNAMARA (B6) 146 v Loftus Round 5
  • ADAM PASCOE (B1) 130 v Gymea Bay Round 8
  • DEAN McMILLAN (C1) 127 v DLS Seagulls Round 14
  • DAVID McMILLAN (C1) 120 v Como-Jannali Round 5
  • CHRIS PENDERGAST (A1) 119 v Bangor Round 1
  • MATTHEW BARNES (B6) 114no v Illawong-Menai Round 2
  • JAMES ANDREW (B3) 107no v Gymea Bay Round 10
  • STEWART VELLA (B1) 106 v Illawong-Menai Round 1
  • SAM HAYNES (B7) 105no v Caringbah Inn Round 1
  • DAVID McMILLAN (C1) 105 v St John Bosco Round 2
  • MICHAEL BEDFORD (C1) 105 v St John Bosco Round 9
  • DANE LOGAN (B6) 100no v Loftus Round 5

2011-12

  • MARTIN McKENZIE (C1) 164 v Gymea Bay Round 1
  • STEWART LUMSDEN (B6) 153 v Gymea Bay Round 8
  • DREW LAKE (B2) 131no v St Patricks Round 13
  • SAM HAYNES (C2) 125 v St John Bosco Round 1
  • MYLES GARNER (B2) 124 v Illawong Menai Round 8
  • DEAN McMILLAN (B9) 119 Gymea Bay Round 1
  • GREG INGS (B5) 117 v St Patricks Round 1
  • NATHAN McNAMARA (B4) 115no v Illawong Menai Round 10
  • SAM HAYNES (C2) 112 v St John Bosco Round 11
  • BEN LATHAM (B1) 110 v Caringbah Inn Round 2
  • LUKE RICHARDS (B4) 102no v DLS Seagulls Round 1
  • NATHAN McNAMARA (B4) 101 v Kareela Round 5

2010-11

  • JOHN SHEEHY (B7) 213no v Gymea Bay Round 7
  • JOHN SHEEHY (B7) 150 v Miranda Magpies Round 11
  • SAM HAYNES (C2) 141 v Gymea Bay Round 14
  • HUNTER McKINLAY (C2) 139 v Gymea Bay Round 7
  • SPENCER WHITE (B2) 134no v Como-Jannali Round 5
  • DARREN CHAPMAN (B9) 128 v St Patricks Round 5
  • HAYDEN SMITH (B5) 123 v Bangor Round 12
  • ALEX TEUMA (C1) 122 v St John Bosco Round 4
  • PAUL BARNES (A2) 121no v Bangor Round 13
  • SAM HAYNES (C2) 121 v St Patricks Round12
  • DARREN CHAPMAN (B9) 119 v Gymea Bay Round 7
  • SPENCER WHITE (B2) 118 v St Patricks Round 4
  • DREW LAKE (B5) 115 v Como-Jannali Round 1
  • JOHN WESTLAKE (B5) 104no v Heathcote Round 7
  • MATTHEW PENGLASE (B3) 102 v Como-Jannali Round 13
  • ALEX TEUMA (C1) 101 v Bangor Round 10
  • HAYDEN SMITH (B5) 100no v Illawong Menai Round 2

2009-10

  • JOHN SHEEHY (C1) 143no v Bangor Round 13
  • MATTHEW BARNES (B3) 128 v Miranda Round 9
  • MATTHEW BARNES (B3) 126no v St Patricks Round 6
  • MATTHEW RUSSELL (B6) 121 v Miranda Round 11
  • ANTHONY CAMPEY (C1) 113 v Illawong Menai Round 4
  • JAMES WOOD (B7) 108 v Miranda Round 2
  • ANDREW WATTS (B3) 105 v Bangor Round 1
  • JORDAN DOW (A2) 104no v St Patricks Round 9
  • MARK VARLEY (B8) 104 v Bangor Round 5

2008-09

  • PAUL BARNES (A2) 188no v Como Jannali Round 6
  • JASON GILMORE (C1) 143no v St Patricks Round 4
  • ADAM DOW (B1-2) 112 v Heathcote Round 5
  • DAVID MCMILLAN (C1) 111 v Illawong Menai Round 11
  • MICHAEL BEDFORD (C2) 108no v Gymea Bay Round 10
  • JAMES STONE (A2) 107 v Illawong Menai Round 1
  • JARYD DUNCAN (B7) 105 v Illawong Menai Round 8
  • SPENCER WHITE (B1-1) 104no v Como Jannali Round 13
  • WADE HORSNELL (B1-1) 104no v Heathcote Round 1
  • CRAIG BROWNSCOMBE (B1-1) 103 v Taren Point Round 12
  • SIMON ANDREWS (B5) 102no v Loftus Round 7

2007-08

  • GEOFF MORRISS (B2) 114 v Caringbah Inn Round 4
  • DANE LOGAN (B7) 101(ret) v Illawong Round 2
  • JAMES STONE (B1) 103 v Como Jannali Round 1
  • PAUL BARNES (B1) 122 v Gymea Bay Round 6
  • STEWART VELLA (B1) 139 v Taren Point Round 9
  • BRENT WOODLEY (C1) 102no v St Patricks Round 3
  • PETER O’REILLY (C1) 100no v Gymea Bay Round 1
  • MICHAEL SMITH (C1) 151 v Cronulla Round 14

2006-07

  • GLENN CAUKILL (C1) 231 no
  • CHRIS LAKE (A2) 162
  • STEWART VELLA (B2) 156
  • STEWART VELLA (B2) 153
  • DREW LAKE (A2) 141
  • SPENCER WHITE (B3)
  • CHRIS REEVES (A2) 112 no
  • DALE BATES (C2) 102 no
  • STEWART VELLA (B2) 102
  • MATT RUSSELL (C1) 102
  • SPENCER WHITE (B3) 101 no
  • STEWART VELLA (B2) 100

2005-06

  • GLENN CAUKILL (B8) 150 no
  • NICK STEWART (C3) 142 no
  • DREW LAKE (A2) 141
  • SAM RUSSELL (C1) 131 no
  • STUART DIBB (C1) 113 no
  • NATHAN ALTERATOR (B2) 105
  • STEWART VELLA (B2) 104 no
  • STUART DIBB (C1) 102 no
  • STEWART LUMSDEN (C1) 101 no

2004-05

  • GEOFF MORRISS (B1) 109 no
  • ADAM LOGAN (B4) 109
  • TROY CLIFFORD (B6) 102 no

2003-04

  • TOD SKEVINGTON (B7) 182 no
  • IAN MITCHELL (C1) 138
  • DAMIEN COLLINS (B2) 144
  • PETER O’RIELLY (B7) 115
  • MICHAEL LAVALLEE (B6) 100 no

2002-03

  • NATHAN ALTERATOR (B5) 142
  • WILL WOOSTER (B3) 115
  • GREG FAUL (B8) 114 no
  • GREG GOODMAN (A1) 109 no
  • ALAN ROBERTS (B9) 105 no

2001-02

  • WILL WOOSTER (B3) 116 no
  • PETER O’RIELLY (C1) 109
  • MARK MITCHELL (B6) 105

2000-01

  • ROSS STUART (A1) 110 no
  • WILL WOOSTER (B5) 107

1999-2000

  • LEE BAILEY (B2) 111
  • DAVID WEST (C2) 104 no
  • STUART SLACK (B2) 103no

1998-99

  • LEE BAILEY (B4) 112
  • RON SHEPHERD (C1) 110
  • ROGER GREY (C1) 105 no
  • DREW LAKE (A1) 103 no
  • MARCUS LOXLEY (B4) 103 no

1997-98

  • JASON CRIMLISK (A1) 101 no

1996-97

  • JASON CRIMLISK (A1) 115
  • DREW LAKE (A1) 100

1995-96

  • ADRIAN VANNAN (B7) 128 no
  • DREW LAKE (A1) 112

1994-95

  • PAUL CAMERON (B2) 130 no

1993-94

  • ROBERT SMITH (A3) 136 no
  • ANTHONY STANLEY (B3) 103

1992-93

  • NIL

1991-92

  • GREG HEFFERNAN (A1) 119
  • JEFF GOODMAN (B1) 108 no
  • PAUL CAMERON (B1) 107
  • GREG HEFFERNAN (A1) 100 no

1990-91

  • NIL

1989-90

  • MARK CURNESS (B2) 101

1988-89

  • NIL

1987-88

  • CRAIG TEVER (B3) 112
  • CRAIG TEVER (B3) 110 no

1986-87

  • JOHNNO RIDLEY (B2) 100
  • HILTON LEES (C1) 100 no

1985-86

  • DEREK SPENCER (B7) 131 no
  • RUSS WADDELL (C3) 113

1984-85

  • JOHN McDONALD (B5) 101

1983-84

  • SHANE CLINCH (A2) 102 no
  • CHRIS GASKELL (B2) 100

1982-83

  • GREG HEFFERNAN (A3) 113 no
  • MICHAEL STEPHENSON (B4) 107

1981-82

  • DOUG STUVE (B1) 103
  • SHANE CLINCH (B2) 102 no
  • MICHAEL PRICE (B6) 102 no

1980-81

  • NIL

1979-80

  • GREG HEFFERNAN (C2) 101 no

1978-79

  • DENNIS HIGGINS (A2) 114

1977-78

  • NIL

1976-77 

  • NIL

1975-76

  • BRETT JOHNSON (A2) 100 no

1974-75

  • NIL

1973-74

  • COL KEENAN (B2) 122 no
  • R. STEWART (B4) 103 no
  • GRAHAM CHUDLEIGH (A1) 102 no

1972-73

  • BARRY BLANCHARD (A1) 108

1971-72

  • COL KEENAN (B2) 125

1970-71

  • ROBERT RUSHBOURNE (A1) 130
  • MARK JOHNSON (A2) 129 no
  • GEOFF MAJOR (A1) 126
  • BARRY BLANCHARD (A1) 109
  • ROBERT RUSHBOURNE (A1) 102 no

1969-70

  • RAY NOAKES (A1) 107
  • JOHN LEEBOLD (B3) 107

1968-69

  • RAY NOAKES (A1) 123
  • RAY NOAKES (A1) 109 no
  • HARRY ROBBINS (A1) 108 no

1967-68

  • BARRY BLANCHARD (A2) 138
  • ROBERT RUSHBOURNE (A2) 133
  • BARRY BLANCHARD (A2) 100 no

< Back to archives

Loading...

Newsletter No.2 - Match Reports available below in Recent News.